But Dr. Hyde's opinion about what Dr. Beaghler would have disclosed upon further inquiry may not necessarily be considered unduly speculative. To the contrary, MCL 333.20175(8) applies to materials "collected for or by individuals or committees assigned a professional review function in a health facility or agency ." (Emphasis added.) Sabit and Suleiman. ID 797-807); and (3) at step five of the five-step analysis found at 20 C.F.R. Call Dr. Jiab H Suleiman on phone number (313) 565-4948 for more information and advice or to book an appointment. Instead, the privilege established by MCL 333.21515 extends to "records, data and knowledge collected for or by individuals or committees assigned a review function described in this article ." The article referenced in this provision is Article 17, which governs a wide variety of health facilities or agencies, including freestanding surgical outpatient facilities. See Kelly v. Builders Square, Inc. , 465 Mich. 29, 38, 632 N.W.2d 912 (2001). Additionally, Dr.