EIN for organizations is sometimes also referred to as taxpayer identification number or TIN. (Eppel, Theodore) (Entered: 07/19/2022), (#19) NOTICE of Appearance by Debra A. Geroux on behalf of Rakesh Ramakrishnan, M.D., P.C., Rakesh Ramakrishnan. See Attard , 237 Mich.App. Id. County of 1st Plaintiff: Out of State - County Where Action Arose: Wayne County - County of 1st Defendant: Wayne County. % The general provisions of Article 17 include 20175(8), which states: MCL 333.21515 similarly provides, "The records, data, and knowledge collected for or by individuals or committees assigned a review function described in this article are confidential and shall be used only for the purposes provided in this article, shall not be public records, and shall not be available for court subpoena." endobj Restaurants & Taverns LLC , 323 Mich.App. <> Jiab Suleiman, D.o., P.c. Ctr., Inc. , 497 Mich. 251, 255, 865 N.W.2d 908 (2015). On May 19, 2011, after the release was signed and returned, Dr.