See MCL 600.2169(1) ; MCR 2.116(C)(10) ; Nelson v. American Sterilizer Co. , 223 Mich.App. The CT did, however, show an interspinous plate at L4-L5. Plunkett Cooney (by Robert G. Kamenec ) for defendants Surgical Institute of Michigan, LLC, and Surgical Institute of Michigan Ambulatory Surgery Center, LLC. Damages Chart, Exhibit 9 - The Surgical Institute of Michigan, LLC Damages Chart, Exhibit 6 - Biomolecular Integrations, Inc. But Dr. Hyde's opinion about what Dr. Beaghler would have disclosed upon further inquiry may not necessarily be considered unduly speculative. To the contrary, MCL 333.20175(8) applies to materials "collected for or by individuals or committees assigned a professional review function in a health facility or agency ." (Emphasis added.) Sabit and Suleiman. ID 797-807); and (3) at step five of the five-step analysis found at 20 C.F.R. Call Dr. Jiab H Suleiman on phone number (313) 565-4948 for more information and advice or to book an appointment.